AIIB Competitions 2018/19

 

 

AIIB Irish National Championship

 

2018/19

 

 

 

SINGLES 'A'

ROUND 1

SUN 14th OCT 1-4pm

A LIGHTBODY  21 v 19 P CAMPBELL


 

ROUND 2

SAT 27th OCT 10-1pm

G MCGETTRICK  10 v 21 A LIGHTBODY

P McVEIGH 7 v 21 D CORKILL

C TRAINOR 21 v 13 A HOLDCROFT

J McGETTRICK 14 v 21 R KIRKWOOD

P ROONEY 8 v 21 M McPEAK

R McMULLAN v W/O G McGLEAVE

P McEWAN 2 v 21 B PRUNTY

S KIRKWOOD w/o v D ATKINSON


 

 

SINGLES 'B'

ROUND 1

SUN 14th OCT 1-4pm

J FRAZER 21 v 16 P THOMPSON

 

ROUND 2

SAT 27th OCT 4-7PM

J FRAZER 21 v 4 R NOBLE (snr)

R NOBLE (jnr) 7 v 21 R McCALL

J BOYD 21 v 19 A SLOAN

S TRAINOR v w/o D MILLS

S BENNETT 21 v 3 P FITZGERALD

N HAMILTON 16 v 21 R BATTERSBY

S HEDLEY 18 v 21 M TRAINOR

M CURRAN 15 v 21 P PRUNTY


 

ROUND 3

Sat 3rd November 10-1pm

 

J FRAZER w/o v R McCALL

J BOYD 21 v 17 D MILLS

S BENNETT 18 v 21 R BATTERSBY

M TRAINER 21 v 11 P PRUNTY


Sat 3rd November 4-7pm

 

A LIGHTBODY  w/o  v D CORKILL

C TRAINER 21 v 15 R KIRKWOOD

M McPEAK 17 v 21 G McGLEAVE

B PRUNTY 16 v 21 S KIRKWOOD

 

QUALIFIERS: J FRAZER, J BOYD, R BATTERSBY, M TRAINOR, A LIGHTBODY, C TRAINOR , G McGLEAVE, S KIRKWOOD

LAST 16 & QUARTER FINALS @ Co ANTRIM ON SAT 10th NOVEMBER

 

 

PAIRS

ROUND 1

SAT 13th OCT 10-1pm

R CAVAN 13 v 15 B PRUNTY

M MERRITT 13 v 16 P PRUNTY

Des HAMILTON 12 v 15 A SLOAN

S HEDLEY 9 v 24 R KIRKWOOD

M CURRAN 14 v 18 C MULHOLLAND

 

ROUND 1

SAT 13th OCT 4-7pm

P THOMPSON 8 v 34 G McGLEAVE

D NIXON w/o v P McVEIGH

R CREGAN 19 v 21 J McGETTRICK

M TRAINOR w/o v F MURDOCH

S TRAINOR 4 v 15 S BENNETT

 

 

ROUND 2

SUN 28th OCT 1-4pm

B PRUNTY 15 v 7 S KIRKWOOD

P PRUNTY 21 v 10 A SLOAN

S HEGAN 11 v 12 R KIRKWOOD

J BOYD 21 v 16 C MULHOLLAND

A SMITH 17 v 18 G McGLEAVE

D NIXON 19 v 14 J McGETTRICK

A LIGHTBODY 17 v 16 M TRAINOR

R BARR 15 v 19 S BENNETT

 

QUALIFIERS: B PRUNTY, P PRUNTY, R KIRKWOOD, J BOYD, G McGLEAVE, D NIXON, A LIGHTBODY, S BENNETT

LAST 16 & QUARTER FINALS @ BELFAST ON SUN 25th NOVEMBER

 

 

 

TRIPLES

ROUND 1

SAT 17th NOV 10-1pm

P CAMPBELL 21 v 16 P McVEIGH

S BENNETT 16 v  9 J McGETTRICK

S KIRKWOOD 17 v 8  S TRAINOR

David HAMILTON 6 v 23 G McGLEAVE

A BRIGGS 27 v 7 R NOBLE

M MERRITT 6 v 20 P PRUNTY

J BOYD 14 v 17 R KIRKWOOD


QUALIFIERS - F MURDOCH, P CAMPBELL, S BENNETT, S KIRKWOOD, G McGLEAVE, A BRIGGS, P PRUNTY, R KIRKWOOD

LAST 16 & QUARTER FINALS @ Co ANTRIM ON SUN 2nd DECEMBER

 

 

FOURS

SUN 4th NOV 2-5pm

P PRUNTY 25 v 8 J McGETTRICK

S KIRKWOOD 15 v 10 R BATTERSBY

A LIGHTBODY 7 v 23 S TRAINOR

M MERRITT 7 v 23 P McVEIGH

 

QUALIFIERS - G McGLEAVE, S BENNETT, J FRASER, A ROBERTS, P PRUNTY, S KIRKWOOD, M TRAINOR, P McVEIGH

LAST 16 & QUARTER FINALS @ BALLYBRAKES ON SUN 18th NOVEMBER

 

 

 

UNDER 25 JUNIOR SINGLES

QUALIFIERS - S KIRKWOOD, D MILLS, J CRAIG, R KIRKWOOD, A JOHNSTON, C SLOAN, K DUNBAR, C PARKER

LAST 16 & QUARTER FINALS @ BELFAST ON SUN 11th NOVEMBER

 

 

 

SENIOR FOURS

QUALIFIERS - J McGETTRICK, F SIMPSON, A ROBERTS, J MILLER

QUARTER FINALS @ BELFAST ON SUN 11th NOVEMBER

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Search

Sponsors